( در ۳ دوره از این مسابقات کیوکوشین کاران ایرانی نیز قدرت خود را به نمایش گذاشتند)
1st World Weight Category
Championships
1997, Osaka, Japan
Lightweight
Middleweight
Heavyweight
Super Heavyweight
1.
Piotr Sawicki POLAND 2.
Leszek Zgrzebiniak POL. 3.
Ryu Narushima JAPAN 4.
Yevgeny Prokhorov RUS. 5.
Fareidoun Norooz IRAN 6.
Masafumi Tagahara JAPAN 7.
Vsevolod Mokrihev RUSSIA 8.
Dean Bawtimheimer CAN.
1.
Hitoshi Kiyama JAPAN 2.
Shinji Adachi JAPAN 3.
Marcos Costa BRAZIL 4.
Hiroyuki Kidachi JAPAN 5.
Garry O`Neill AUSTRALIA 6.
Tatsuya Fukuda JAPAN 7.
Joji Hibino U.S.A. 8.
Gennadiy Gladishev RUS.
1.
Masayoshi Takaku JAPAN 2.
Norihisa Horiike JAPAN 3.
Fumihiro Sugiyama JAPAN 4.
Igor Shumin RUSSIA 5.
Robin Hammond N.ZEALAND 6.
Simphwe Dlulane S. AFRICA 7.
Egil Arne Okland NORWAY 8.
Naoki IchimuraJAPAN
1.
Francisco Filho BRAZIL 2.
Glaube Feitosa BRAZIL 3.
Nicholas Pettas DENMARK 4.
Masaki Takao JAPAN 5.
Yoshihiro Tamura JAPAN 6.
Gun Irisawa JAPAN 7.
Walter Schnaubelt PNG 8.
Kiiyoyuki Shida JAPAN
برای دیدن ادامه مطلب بروید
4th World Weight Category Championships
23rd August, 2009, Chiba, Japan
Lightweight
Middleweight
Heavyweight
Super Heavyweight
1.
Yuzo Suzuki JAPAN 2.
Tomohiko Matsuoka JAP. 3.
Piotr Moczydlowski POL. 4.
Riyuji Isobe BRAZIL
1.
Zenjyuro Mori JAPAN
2. Hiroyuki Kidachi JAPAN 3.
Shohei Yamamonto U.S.A. 4.
Andrews Nakahara BRAZIL
1.
Kentaro Tanaka JAPAN 2.
Alejandro Navarro SPAIN 3.
Eduardo Tanaka BRAZIL 4.
Goderdzi Kapanadze RUS.
1.
Mikhail Kozlov RUSSIA 2.
Zahari Damyanov BULGARIA 3.
Makoto AkaishiJAPAN 4.
Krzysztof Habraszka POL.
3rd World Weight Category
Championships
1st May, 2005, Tokyo, Japan
Lightweight
Middleweight
Heavyweight
Super Heavyweight
1.
Lucien Gogonel ROMANIA 2.
Yuzo Suzuki JAPAN 3.
Osama Shiojima JAPAN 4.
Felipe Kuwahara BRAZIL 5.
Yuuki Fukuii JAPAN. 6.
Marcel Murakaev RUSSIA 7.
Mmangilso Mthembu S.A 8.
Riyuji Isobe BRAZIL
1.
Andrews Nakahara BRAZIL 2.
Takamitsu Sakurai JAPAN 3.
Hiroyuki Kidachi JAPAN 4.
Emil Kostov BULGARIA 5.
Sylwester Sypien POLAND 6.
Nicolae Stoian ROMANIA 7.
Mikhail Tretyakov RUSSIA 8.
Khosro YaghoubiIRAN
1.
Kentaro Tanaka JAPAN 2.
Maxim DedikRUSSIA 3.
Fabiano Da Silva BRAZIL 4.
Kenshin Morimura JAPAN 5.
Eduardo Tanaka BRAZIL 6.
Igor Titkov RUSSIA 7.
Darmen Sadvokasov RUS. 8.
Magomed MitsaevRUSSIA
1.
Ewerton Teixeira BRAZIL 2.
Lechi Kurbanov RUSSIA 3.
Alexander Pichkunov RUS. 4.
Andrey Stepin RUSSIA 5.
Mikhail Kozlov RUSSIA 6.
Artur Oganasian ARMENIA 7.
Zalim Temrokov RUSSIA 8.
Tadakuni Tokuda JAPAN
2nd World Weight Category
Championships
10th June, 2001, Osaka, Japan
Lightweight
Middleweight
Heavyweight
Super Heavyweight
1.
Masafumi Tagahara JAP. 2.
Yuuki Fukuii JAPAN 3.
Shiro Yaginuma JAPAN 4.
Riyuji Isobe BRAZIL 5.
Piotr Sawicki POLAND 6.
Koji Yasuda JAPAN 7.
Dmitriy Kudryavstev RUS. 8.
Abdullah Al-Barrwan KUW.
1.
Emil KostovBULGARIA 2.
Hiroyuki Kidachi JAP. 3.
Khosro YaghoubiIRAN 4.
Yuji Shin JAPAN 5.
Garry O'Neill AUS. 6.
Shin Itoh JAPAN 7.
Alexander Karpachev RUS. 8.
Nicolae Stoian ROMANIA
1.
Hitoshi Kiyama JAPAN 2.
Sergey OsipovRUSSIA 3.
Naoki Ichimura JAPAN 4.
Kentaro Tanaka JAPAN 5.
Juhan HerbstS.AFRICA 6.
Diogo Silva BRAZIL 7.
Masoto Ikeda JAPAN 8.
Vsevolod MokrihevRUSSIA
1.
Hajime Kazumi JAPAN 2.
Atsushi Kadoi JAPAN 3.
Sergey Plekhanov RUSSIA 4.
Alexander Pichkunov RUS. 5.
Shinji Adachi JAPAN 6.
Yasuhiko Kimura JAPAN 7.
Sergio Da Costa BRAZIL 8.
Ewerton Teixeira BRAZIL